Home > Government, People > COMELEC Final List of Candidates for 2010 Elections

COMELEC Final List of Candidates for 2010 Elections


Presidential Candidates

COMELEC (Commission on Elections) had just released the qualified candidates from the Presidential to the local positions.  Here is the list of the Presidential, Vice-Presidential, and Senatorial candidates.

Presidential Candidates

1.    Benigno “Noynoy” Aquino III (Senator, Liberal Party)

2.   John Carlos de los Reyes (Olongapo City Councilor , Ang Kapatiran Party).

3.   Joseph Estrada (Former President, Puwersa ng Masang Pilipino

4.    Richard Gordon (Senator, Volunteers for a New Philippines Bagumbayan)

5.    Jamby Madrigal (Senator, Independent)

6.    Gilbert Teodoro (Former Department of National Defense Secretary, Lakas-Kampi-CMD)

7.    Eddie Villanueva (Jesus is Lord leader , Bangon Pilipinas)

8.     Manuel Villar (Senator, Nacionalista Party)

Vice – Presidential Candidates

1.    Jejomar Binay (Makati City Mayor, Puwersa ng Masang Pilipino)

2.    Dominador Chipeco (Lawyer, Ang Kapatiran Party)

3.    Bayani Fernando (Former Metro Manila Development Authority Chairman, Volunteers for a New Philippines Bagumbayan)

4.    Loren Legarda (Senator, Nationalist People’s Coalition)

5.    Edu Manzano (Former Optical Media Board Head, Actor/TV Host, Lakas-Kampi-CMD)

6.   Manuel Roxas (Senator, Liberal Party)

7.   Jay Sonza (Journalist, Independent)

8.    Perfecto Yasay (Former Securities and Exchange Commission Chair, Bangon Pilipinas)

Senatorial Candidates

1. Nereus Acosta Jr. – LP

2. Sharuff Ibrahim Albani – KBL

3. Zafrullah Alonto – Bangon Pilipinas

4. Ana Theresia Baraquel – LP

5. JV Larion Bautista – PMP

6. Martin Bautista – LP

7. Silvestre Bello III – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

8. Rozzano Rufino Biazon – LP

9. Bong Revilla – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

10. Henry Caunan – PDP-Laban

11. Pia Cayetano – NP

12. Rizalito David – Ang Kapatiran

13. Joey De Venecia – PMP

14. Miriam Defensor Santiago – People’s Reform Party

15. Franklin Drilon – LP

16. Juan Ponce Enrile – PMP

17. Jinggoy Estrada – PMP

18. Ramon Guico – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

19. Teofisto Guingona III – LP

20. Jo Aurea Imbong – Ang Kapatiran

21. Kata Inocencio – Bangon Pilipinas

22. Alexander Lacson – LP

23. Raul Lambino – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

24. Rey Langit – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

25. Yasmin Lao – LP

26. Lito Lapid – Lakas-Kampi-CMD

27. Alma Lood – KBL

28. Apolinario Lozada – PMP

29. Regalado Maambong – KBL

30. Ferdinand “Bongbong” Marcos Jr – NP

31. Liza Maza – Independent

32. Ma Judea Millora – KBL

33. Ramon Mitra – NP

34. Ramoncito Ocampo – Bangon Pilipinas

35. Satur Ocampo – Bayan Muna Party

36. Susan Ople – NP

37. Sergio Osmeña III – Independent

38. Jovito Palparan Jr. – Independent

39. Imelda Papin – KBL

40. Zosimo Paredes – Ang Kapatiran

41. Gwendolyn Pimentel – PDP Laban

42. Rodolfo Plaza – NPC

43. Reynaldo Princesa – Bangon Pilipinas

44. Ariel Querubin – NP

45. Ralph Recto – LP

46. Gilbert Remulla – NP

47. Ma. Gracia Riñoza-Plazo – Ang Kapatiran

48. Sonia Roco – LP

49. Adrian Sison – Ang Kapatiran

50. Vicente Sotto III – NPC

51. Adel Tamano – NP

52. Reginald Tamayo – Ang Kapatiran

53. Hector Tarrazona – Ang Kapatiran

54. Francisco Tatad – Grand Alliance For Democracy/Gabaybayan

55. Alexander Tinsay – Bangon Pilipinas

56. Manuel Valdehuesa Jr. – Ang Kapatiran

57. Hector Villanueva – KBL

58. Israel Virgines – Bangon Pilipinas

There you have it, the future leaders in 2010. They will be leading our country to poverty or progress…”DO NOT SELL YOUR VOTES”.

Advertisements
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: